Energy Foundation staff members appear in alphabetical order below. To search for a staff member by department, use the drop-down menu to the upper-right. If you choose U.S. Programs, you may use the second drop-down menu to select a specific program. Energy Foundation China staff members in our Beijing office can be found on the Energy Foundation China website, in Chinese and English.

Dan Adler

Vice President, Policy

Jane L. Breyer

Senior Vice President for Strategic Partnerships
Department: Strategic Partnerships

Megan Briggs

Grants Coordinator
Department: Operations

Jennifer Bumgarner

Program Director, Southeast

Betsy Cahill

Program Associate, Midwest

Jose M. Carmona

Program Director, California

Alyssa Cheung

Program Associate, Coal

Isabel Cortes

Program Associate, Campaigns

Jenny Coyle

Communications Manager, Strategic Partnerships
Department: Strategic Partnerships

Megan Crocker

Director, Strategic Partnerships
Department: Strategic Partnerships

Jennifer Croteau

File Clerk
Department: Operations

Carrie Doyle

Vice President, Public Engagement

Reena Fram

Program Associate, Renewables and Grid

Susan Frank

Senior Director, Strategic Partnerships
Department: Strategic Partnerships

Amy Fuerstenau

Senior Campaign Strategist

Jennifer Grant

Program Coordinator, Policy

Won Ha

Program Director, Strategic Communications

Eric Heitz

Chief Executive Officer and Co-founder
Department: Executive Office

Saw Htwe

Accountant
Department: Operations

Eric Jaffe

Senior Manager of Strategic Communications

Shaheen Khan

Human Resources Manager
Department: Operations

Sarah Kay

Program Associate, Transportation

Jean Ku

Program Manager, Energy Foundation China

Jason Mark

Senior Vice President, U.S. Programs
Department: U.S. Programs

Sierra Martinez

Program Director, Efficiency and Utility Reform

Katie McCormack

Program Director, Western Policy

Kevin McGahan

Senior Director of Finance
Department: Operations

Erin Middleton

Senior Program Associate, Climate

Carmelita Mitchell

Director of Grants
Department: Operations

Patricia Monahan

Program Director, Transportation

Matt Murray

Director of IT
Department: Operations

Jeanette Ng

Controller
Department: Operations

Ruth Oku-Ampofo

Grants Manager
Department: Operations

Shannon Raborn

Program Director, Interior West

Jay Robinson

User Support Coordinator
Department: Operations

Regan Romaine

Executive Assistant, Strategic Partnerships
Department: Strategic Partnerships

Lupine Seran

Senior Director of Talent and Knowledge Management
Department: Operations

Curtis Seymour

Program Director, Renewables and Grid

Jennifer Somers

Senior Program Manager, Buildings

Mariah Tate

Systems and Operations Coordinator, Strategic Partnerships
Department: Strategic Partnerships

Elizabeth Thomas

Program Coordinator, Public Engagement

Oliver Tully

Senior Program Associate, Efficiency and Utility Reform

Araceli Vazquez

Senior Program Associate, California

Barbara Wagner

Senior Vice President and Chief Operating Officer
Department: Operations

David Vance Wagner

Director, Strategic Partnerships, China
Department: Strategic Partnerships

Ryan Werder

Program Director, Midwest

Kate White

Senior Program Associate, Southeast

Jacqui Wilson

Assistant to the CEO
Department: Executive Office

John Wilson

Program Director, Buildings

Meredith Wingate

Program Director, Coal

Victoria Zetilova

Receptionist
Department: Operations